header-logo2.png
Show Filter

8.5cent land for sale -Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad ,Kerala.

Varadoor, Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad 673591

Added On : 16/05/2026
5.95 Lakh

8.5cent land for sale -Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad ,Kerala.

Varadoor, Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad 673591

  • Property ID :

    725610
  • Property Type :

    Residential land
  • Plot Area:

    8 Cent
  • Road Accessibility:

    Truck
  • Possession :

    Immediate

   Send Message

  View Contact

Description

About Sulthan Bathery: Sulthan Bathery is one of the major towns in Wayanad district of Kerala, located along the Kozhikode–Mysuru highway. It is known for its history, spice trade, wildlife tourism, and easy access to several famous attractions in Wayanad. Sulthan Bathery is an important commercial center in Wayanad. Pepper, coffee, tea, cardamom, and paddy cultivation are common in surrounding areas. Tourism, agriculture, and trade with neighboring Karnataka contribute heavily to the economy. Property Details: Land Area:8.5cent. Land Type: suitable for residential use. Access: 100meter mud from main tarring road. Location: Varadoor, Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad ,Kerala. Asking Price: per cent 70000/- For Details Contact:9656866955

Property Attachments